Your shopping cart is empty.

Legal notice

IDENTIFICATION AND PUBLICATION

EDITOR

This site is published by the company Plat'Home S.P.R.Registered in Belgium under the number 0467090335 whose registered office is at 58 Outre Court 4650 Herve, Belgium.

Publication Director : Stephanie Pitot.

HOST

This site is designed and hosted by Optimal Pixel specialized in e-commerce and online sales, and whose registered office is Salzbaach 1 -Hall 2, 9559 Wiltz.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The graphic and design charter of the site was created by Optimal Pixel.

All graphic elements, structure and, more generally, the content of the site www.lovedelles.com are protected by copyright, trademark law and design law.

Anyone who collects or downloads content or information posted on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right to use it.

The copy right of a page of the site in a frame outside www.lovedelles.com or the insertion of a page belonging to www.lovedelles.com in the page of another site is prohibited.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in its entirety or in part is prohibited without the written agreement of wwwlovedelles.com  and constitutes an infringement sanctioned by the Code of the Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos which are broadcast on www.lovedelles.com may be reproduced on a paper or electronic medium, subject to mentioning the name and address of the site and not to make commercial use of it.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement involving the civil or criminal liability of the perpetrator of the infringement.

The creation of a hyperlink to the site can only be made with the authorization of www.lovedelles.com, provided that no confusion may exist in the minds of Internet users about the identity of the site or The source of the information.

May be reproduced on paper or on electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are cited and not used for commercial purposes.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the www.lovedelles.com site and their treatment are carried out in compliance with the law "Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés" of 6 January 1978 as amended and its decrees of application.

The collection of personal data concerning users of the www.lovedelles.com has as main objectives the identification of users for the provision of the services and services offered on the site.

The data collected are never transmitted to third parties unless the client has given his prior consent and this provided that the third parties have clearly committed to comply with all the provisions of the amended Law of 6 January 1978.

 

In accordance with the law, any individual who has transmitted personal data has the right to access, rectify and delete the data as well as a right to object to the processing of his or her personal data.

At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting the site www.lovedelles.com

Visitors to the site are advised that, for the purpose of browsing the website www.lovedelles.com, it may use the automatic collection of some user information using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by the site, it can decline the activation of the cookies through the options offered by its Internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables the cookies in his browser, somes services offered on the site [site url] may not be accessible to him.

Legal information Created on December 13, 2016.